Legal Notices

Privacy Policy

1. WEBSITE PRESENTATION

In accordance with Articles 6-III and 19 from Law N° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 regarding Confidence in the Digital Economy (L.C.E.N.), we provide the following information to all users and visitors of eurosafecro.com

Legal Information:

Owner Statute: Society

Company name: Eurosafe

Address: Parc d’Affaires de la Bretèche, Bâtiment B1

35760 Saint-Grégoire - France

Phone: (+33) 2 99 23 46 46

Capital: 412 960,00 €

SIRET: 43759163900020 R.C.S.: RENNES 437.591.639

TVA intracommunity number: FR 1543 759 16 39

E-mail: info@eurosafe.fr

Website Designer: UNITEE – https://www.unitee.io/fr/

Publication Manager: Christophe CHESNE

Contact of the Publication Manager: info@eurosafe.fr

The Publication Manager is a legal person

Webmaster : Nicolas Letullier

Contact of the Webmaster: n.letullier@unitee.io

Web host: Microsoft Azure

2. DESCRIPTION OF THE PROVIDED SERVICES

The objective for eurosafecro.com is to provide information concerning Eurosafe's business activities. The website owner strives to provide accurate information. However, this site cannot be held responsible for printed errors encountered on the site, technical problems, interpretation of published information, and any consequences related to website utilization. By using eurosafecro.com, the user acknowledges that he/she will access information under his/her exclusive responsibility. The owner of the website will update information when deemed necessary.

3. COPYRIGHT AND INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

The entire site is governed by French and international legislation on copyright and intellectual property. All content (including but not limited to texts, images, diagrams, sounds, icons, logos...), in addition to structures and softwares implemented for proper website functioning, are protected by copyright. Any representation or reproduction, in whole or in part, without express written consent of the author or his/her assignees, is unlawful. The same restriction holds for any translation, adaptation, transformation, arrangement, or reproduction of any graphical content or process. All non-authorized usage, in any manner whatsoever, of this website or this website’s contents will be considered forgery and legally pursued in accordance with articles L.335-2 and the Intellectual Property Code.

4. COOKIES

A cookie is a small file of letters and numbers stored on your browser, device, or computer hard drive. Cookies contain information that is transferred to your device’s hard drive. This site implements cookies that record information about your browsing on our site, and stores information that you may have provided during your visit. The user should remain cognizant that during utilization of eurosafe.com, it is likely that one or more cookies will be automatically installed on the user's device. Hence it will be unnecessary to re-enter said information on your next visit. Nevertheless, it is impossible that the website owner determines the content of all websites utilized by the viewer, and therefore the website owner bears no responsibility for potentially illicit content. It is important to note that you have the capability to disable cookie registration by configuring your browser settings.

5. INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, DATA FILES, AND CIVIL LIBERTIES

The term 'user's is to be defined as every person that utilizes the website eurosafecro.com In the execution of its services, Eurosafe collects, maintains, and uses data in addition to all linked information about the user. By utilizing eurosafe.com, the user acknowledges the aforementioned statement.

In this capacity, personal data which are provided as part of the website eurosafecro.com is protected by Rule 2016/679 of the European Parliament and by the Council of April 27th 2016 - related to the protection of natural persons vis-a-vis the management of personal data and the free movement of such data. Other applicable statues include Law N° 78-17 of January 6th 1978 concerning IT, files, and freedoms that was consolidated on October 8th 2018.

Consequently, the user can provide the following information by email or via a form through the website eurosafecro.com: title, first name, last name, company, email address, phone number, and country. The user provides this information willingly and in full knowledge of the potential usage of such information. It is the user's responsibility and discretion to know whether or not to provide personal information.

User information is used by Eurosafe exclusively for the following purposes: assembling files for current and prospective clients, prospective research, offer of services, and marketing campaigns. Eurosafe reserves the right to use collected data, alone or with sector partners, in order to conduct statistical analyses, lead research and development programs, as well as conduct quality control and improvement of Eurosafe's products and services.

Eurosafe commits not to use the collected data for any other purposes than those already explicitly indicated. Data collected on the website eurosafecro.com will be preserved in accordance with all pertinent legislation and related regulations.

Pursuant to article 15 of Rule 2016/679, all users have the right to access, modify, rectify, and delete their personal data. Users also possess the right to prohibit our utilization of personal data. Requests must be made in writing to info@eurosafe.fr, specifying the user's full name and email address, or by physical correspondence along with a copy of the user's ID with his/her corresponding signature and an indication of the sender's address for return purposes.

No personal data collected by eurosafecro.com will be published, exchanged, forwarded, or distributed without the user's knowledge. Only a hypothetical purchase of the website and/or domain name eurosafecro.com to a new owner would potentially allow the transmission of personal information; however, such a new owner would still bear the same obligations of preservation and confidential maintenance of personal data collected on eurosafecro.com

The database is protected by the dispositions of the Law of July 1, 1998 - which transposed the Directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996 related to the legal protection of this database.

News

    Gingival irritation on a reconstructed model (3D)

    Eurosafe is pleased to inform you that our tests on reconstructed models have been enhanced with a new security screening for all your oral products (e.g. toothpaste, mouthwash): "Gingival irritation on a reconstructed model (3D)".

    Read More

    Thanks for visiting us at In Cosmetics!

    Thanks for visiting our booth and meeting us during In Cosmetics Global! We hope you spent a great meeting in Paris and had a safe journey back. For any questions, we remain at your disposal.

    Read More

    Next-generation safety testing

    A very good article which highlights the ethical alternative to animal testing used by SenzaGen in their GARD® assays and distributed by Eurosafe CRO.

    Read More

Next Events